App_Data/

2nd XV - Reivers

C.A.N.D.Y League 1

C.A.N.D.Y League 1

  • Manager

    Nigel Grieve
    Tel:07717 725712

  • Coach

    Dan Hornby
    Tel:07792 543812

  • Co-Captain

    James Armstrong
    Tel:07540 551678

  • Co-Captain

    Steve Evans
    Tel:07734 174139

  • Co-Captain

    Ian Grieve
    Tel:07595 406904

Results

Date Opposition Location F A Result
Upcoming Team Fixtures

14/12/20192nd XV - Reivers vs Re-arrange 2OT
21/12/20192nd XV - Reivers vs Blank 3OT
26/12/20192nd XV - Reivers vs Sheepwash v SnitterH
28/12/20192nd XV - Reivers vs Blank 4OT
04/01/20202nd XV - Reivers vs Novos IIA
18/01/20202nd XV - Reivers vs Alnwick IIA
25/01/20202nd XV - Reivers vs Re-arrange 3OT
01/02/20202nd XV - Reivers vs Tynedale RaidersH
Team Season Fixtures

10/08/2019Alnwick
Selected Squad | Match Report
A
13/08/2019Tynedale
Selected Squad | Match Report
H
24/08/2019Alnwick XV
Selected Squad | Match Report
A
14/09/2019Percy Park Lions
Selected Squad | Match Report
H
21/09/2019DMP II
|Match Report
H
28/09/2019Alnwick II
Selected Squad | Match Report
H
05/10/2019Consett II
Selected Squad | Match Report
H
12/10/2019Billingham II
|Match Report
A519L
26/10/2019Middlesbrough Wasps
Selected Squad | Match Report
A
01/11/2019Ashington
Selected Squad | Match Report
A
09/11/2019Blaydon II
Selected Squad | Match Report
A2945L
16/11/2019Tynedale Raiders
Selected Squad | Match Report
A05L
23/11/2019Re-arrange 1
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
30/11/2019Novos II
Selected Squad | Match Report
A3617W
07/12/2019Percy Park Lions
Selected Squad | Match Report
A3419W
14/12/2019Re-arrange 2
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
21/12/2019Blank 3
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
26/12/2019Sheepwash v Snitter
Selected Squad | Match Report
H
28/12/2019Blank 4
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
04/01/2020Novos II
Selected Squad | Match Report
A
18/01/2020Alnwick II
Selected Squad | Match Report
A
25/01/2020Re-arrange 3
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
01/02/2020Tynedale Raiders
Selected Squad | Match Report
H
08/02/2020Billingham II
Selected Squad | Match Report
H
15/02/2020Novos II
Selected Squad | Match Report
H
22/02/2020Candy Cup
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
29/02/2020Middlesbrough Wasps
Selected Squad | Match Report
H
07/03/2020Blaydon II
Selected Squad | Match Report
H
21/03/2020Consett II
Selected Squad | Match Report
A
04/04/2020DMP II
Selected Squad | Match Report
A
08/04/2020Candy Cup Finals
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
09/04/2020Candy Cup Finals
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
10/04/2020Candy Cup Finals
Selected Squad | Match Report
0
11/04/2020Candy Cup Finals
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
12/04/2020Candy Cup Finals
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
13/04/2020Candy Cup Finals
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
14/04/2020Candy Cup Finals
Selected Squad | Match Report
0
15/04/2020Candy Cup Finals
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
16/04/2020Candy Cup Finals
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
17/04/2020Candy Cup Finals
Selected Squad | Match Report
0
18/04/2020Candy Cup Finals
Selected Squad | Match Report
OT
03/05/2020Morpeth 7s
Selected Squad | Match Report
H

Team News

Reivers v DMP II (H)

Selected Squads

Referee – Brian Callender

Squad of 20: Jake McKay, K Smith, M Gavaghan, D Lynn, T Manley, S Manley, P Wonders, W Allen, S Irving

G Younger, Rob Leiper, A Singer, J Wilkinson, R Hope, C Lamb, J Turnbull, H Jonas, S Evans, R Watson, J Armstrong, A Grieve

Reivers v Billingham II (A)

Selected Squads

Bus leaves Morpeth RFC @ 11.30am & Gosforth Park Grand Hotel @ 11.50am to arrive Billingham RFC for 12.45pm ahead of a 2.15PM KICK-OFF – Greenwood Road, Billingham, TS23 4BA (50 miles)

Squad of 18: K Smith, S Manley, M Gavaghan, D Lynn, E Jackson, T Manley, S Thompson, P Wonders, S Irving

Rob Leiper, A Singer, R Hope, C Lamb, C Simpson, N Birch, S Evans, R Watson, J Armstrong



Do you know we do Weddings and other Functions?

Find out more

Morpeth RFC

morpeth rfc Morpeth Rugby Club


Morpeth RFC